Our Record Projects

2020

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ABOVE & BEYOND – Bob Bradley / Chris Egan
BEADADOOBEE ‘Winter Wonderland’ – Sam Swallow
BIFFY CLYRO – Rich Costey / Rob Mathes
BIG BIG TRAIN & CARL BALDASSARRE –  Mark Hornsby

BILLIE EILISH ‘No Time To Die’ – Finneas O’Connell & Steve Lipson / Hans Zimmer & Matt Dunkley

CARL BALDASSARRE – Mark Hornsby
CARLA WILLIAMS – Mark Hornsby
GARY BARLOW – Malcolm Edmonstone & Tom Richards (arr.)
JAMIE CULLUM – Tom Richards (arr.)
JESSIE WARE – James Ford / Jules Buckley
KENNY G – William Ross (arr.)
LONDON GRAMMAR – Sally Herbert (arr.)
MAE MULLER – Simon Hale (arr.)
MAX RICHTERVoices’ – Max Richter

MICHAEL GIACCHINO featuring ITCHY TEETH ‘Christmas Number One’ – Michael Giacchino
MIEL DE BOTTON – Andy Wright / Sam Swallow
MILEY CYRUS – Andrew Watt / Wil Malone
MR. CHILDREN – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
NICO CARTOSIO – Nico Cartosio
PALOMA FAITH & GREGORY PORTER ‘Christmas Prayer’ – Rupert Christie and Jonny Lattimer / Guy Barker
PHORIA – Phoria
REBECCA FERGUSON – Jonny Coffer
SAM SMITH – Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale
SAM SMITH ‘The Lighthouse Keeper’ – Labrinth / Simon Hale
SEASON AMMONS – David Percefull
SG LEWIS – Simon Hale (arr.)
TEXASJohnny McElhone / Mike MacLennan
TIM ROSS – Tim Ross
TOM GRENNAN – Sally Herbert (arr.)
YU SAKAI  – Tomoyuki Morimoto / Sally Herbert
YUSUF ISLAM – Yusuf Islam & Paul Samwell-Smith / John Ashton Thomas

2019

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ALINA K – Nick Tauber / Chris Worsey
AMANDA HOLDEN – Brian Rawling & Paul Meehan / Rob Eckland
ANDREA BOCELLI – Bob Ezrin / John Metcalfe
CAITLIN MACKLON – David Percefull
CARL BALDASSARRE – Mark Hornsby
CESARE CREMONINI – Walter Mameli / Nick Ingman
CHERYL – Mike Spencer / Cliff Masterson
COLDPLAY – John Metcalfe
DAVID FOSTER – David Foster / William Ross

ELTON JOHN & TARON EGERTON ‘(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again’ (from Rocketman) – Giles Martin & Greg Kurstin / Matthew Margeson
GABRIEL YARED & YASMINA JOUMBLATT – Gabriel Yared
GARY BARLOW – Malcolm Edmonstone (arr.)
GARY BARLOW – Tom Richards (arr.)
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
JAMES BLUNT (Boys Choir) – Jimmy Hogarth
JAMIE CULLUM – Tom Richards (arr.)
JANIE PRICE – Mike Hedges / Sally Herbert
JOHN NEWMAN – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
ISB – Oscar Neidhardt / Simon Hale
LIAM PAYNE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
LYLE WORKMAN – Lyle Workman / John Ashton Thomas
LOUIS TOMLINSON – Jamie Hartman / John Metcalfe
MATT MAHER – Bernie Herms
MARTIN KEMP & SHIRLIE HOLLIMAN – Brian Rawling / Rob Eckland
MJ COLE – MJ Cole / Tobie Tripp
MR CHILDREN – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
MULLALLY – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
NATALIE GRANT – Bernie Herms
NEIL HANNON – Neil Hannon
NICK CAVE AND THE BAD SEEDS – Nick Cave & Warren Ellis
NICK D’VIRGILIO – Mark Hornsby
NIGHTWISH – Pip Williams
OZZY OSBOURNE – Andrew Watt / Wil Malone
PETER SANDROVITCH – Thomas Farnon
REX ORANGE COUNTY – Sally Herbert (arr.)
RORY AND THE ISLAND – Rory Gallagher
SAM SMITH – Labrinth / Simon Hale
SHERYL CROW – Steve Jordan / Howard Shore
SIMPLY RED – Andy Wright
STEVEN WILSON – Guy Protheroe / Ann Manly
TALA VALA – Ben Locket
TAYLOR SWIFT – Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale

THE 1975 – The 1975 / Sam Swallow
THE GIFT – Nuno Gonçalves
TOM WALKER – Cliff Masterson
VINCENT NICLO – Olli Cunningham (arr.)
WEEZER – Jake Sinclair / Rob Mathes
WESTLIFE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
WOODKID – Sally Herbert (arr.)
WORLD ORCHESTRA – George Fenton
YUSUF ISLAM – Yusuf Islam & Paul Samwell-Smith / Nick Ingman

2018

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ALINA K – Nick Tauber / Chris Worsey
ALOE BLACC – Wil Malone (arr.)
ALMA – Ben Christopher / Tom Pigott-Smith
AMAIA Y ALFRED ‘Tu Canción’ – Pablo Cebrián
ANDREA BOCELLI & ED SHEERAN – Bob Ezrin / Matthew Sheeran
BECKY HILL – Charlie Hugall / Jules Buckley
BETH HART – Mark Hornsby
BIG BIG TRAIN – Mark Hornsby
CAMILA CABELLO – Emile Haynie / Sally Herbert
CARL BALDASSARRE – Mark Hornsby
CHER – Mark Taylor / Matthew Brind
COUNTING CROWS – Vince Mendoza
ECHO AND THE BUNNYMEN – Andy Wright / Sam Swallow
ED SHEERAN & WHY DON’T WE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
ELIANE ELIAS – Steve Rodby / Rob Mathes
ERIC CLAPTON – Simon Climie / Nick Ingman
GARY BARLOW – Gary Barlow / Tom Richards
HERBERT GRÖNEMEYER – Alex Silva / Nick Ingman
HIKARU UTADA – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
HUMAN NATURE – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
JAMES ARTHUR & ANNE MARIE – Ian Franzino & Andrew Haas / Matthew Brind
JESS GLYNNE – Jonny Coffer / Chris Elliott
JOSH GROBAN – Bernie Herms
LEMEL HUMES – LeMel Humes / Ken Kaufman
LOVELYTHEBAND – Denis Lipari
MICHAEL BUBLÉ – David Foster / William Ross

MICHAEL GRAY – Michael Gray / Chris Worsey
MIKE AND THE MOONPIES – David Percefull
MUMFORD & SONS – Paul Epworth / Sally Herbert
MY DEAR SINGERS – Shiro Sagisu
NICK D’VIRGILIO – Mark Hornsby
NICO CARTOSIO – Haydn Bendall
NILE RODGERS – Nile Rodgers
OLLY MURS – Steve Robson / Simon Hale
OPETH – Dave Stewart (arr.)
PANIC! AT THE DISCO – Jake Sinclair / Rob Mathes
PAUL CARRACK – Peter Van Hooke / Richard Niles
PETE MULLER – Peter Muller / Rob Mathes
RAPHAEL RESINPHONICO – Lucas Vidal
RIKI – Simon Hale (arr.)
ROB THOMAS – Butch Walker / Rob Mathes
ROBERTA GENTILE – Bluey / Simon Hale
SAMUEL BOHN – Samuel Bohn / Chris Worsey
SAM FENDER – Thom Lewis
SAM SMITH – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
SARA BAREILLES – Mark Hornsby
SHIRO SAGISU ‘Anison Roku’ – Shiro Sagisu
SIGRID – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
SUKIMA SWITCH – Mr T Morimoto
SUSAN BOYLE – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
TAKE THAT – Wil Malone (arr.)
THE 1975 – George Daniel & Matthew Healy / Sam Swallow
TIMI DAKOLO – Humberto Gatica
TOM WALKER – Jim Abbiss / Cliff Masterson
TORI KELLY – Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale
TREVOR HORN – Trevor Horn / Julian Hinton
WESTLIFE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch

2017

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

AHMED AL HARMI – Matt Tait / Simon Hale
ALEXANDRA BURKE – Gordon Mills / Andrew Holdsworth
ANDREA BOCELLI ‘Sì’ – Bob Ezrin / John Metcalfe
BEAU DERMOTT – Cliff Masterson & Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
BEN LOCKET – Ben Locket
CALOGERO – Brice Davoli, Sally Herbert & Florent Marchet (arr.)
CAMILA CABELLO – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
CESARE CREMONINI – Walter Mameli / Nick Ingman
DAPHNE GUINNESS – Tony Visconti
DES’REE – Des’ree / Chris Cameron
ELE – Ignacio Delascuevas
ENGLEBERT HUMPERDINCK – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – Steve Skelton / Sally Herbert
GARY BARLOW – Tom Richards (arr.)
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
GIOVANNI CACCAMO – Taketo Gohara / Stefano Nanni
GREGORY PORTER – Vince Mendoza
HIKARU UTADA – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
INA – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
JOSH GROBAN – Bernie Herms & Humberto Gatica / William Ross & Bernie Herms
JUAN LUIS GUERRA – Juan Luis Guerra
KAT BOWSER – Mark Hornsby / John Hinchey
LAURA PAUSINI – Nick Ingman
LETICIA WOLF – Mark Hornsby / John Hinchey
LONDON COMMUNITY GOSPEL CHOIR – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
LOUISA JOHNSON – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
MARC LAVOINEFrançois Delabrière / Clément Ducol
MARIA MCKEEMaria McKee, Jim Akin & Denis Roche / Eric Gorfain
MICHAEL BARRY – Michael Barry
MICHAEL PATRICK KELLY – Jimmy Hogarth / Wil Malone
MIKI IMAI – Simon Hale (arr.)
NICK D’VIRGILIO – Mark Hornsby / John Hinchey
PATRICIA BORNSTEIN – Andy Wright
PAUL CARRACK – Peter Van Hooke
PAUL MCCARTNEY – Paul McCartney & Greg Kurstin
PAUL STONE – Ali Staton / Damian LeGassick
PURDY – Andy Wright / Sam Swallow
ROB DOUGAN – Rob Dougan / James Shearman
RUSS TAFF – Mark Hornsby / John Hinchey
SAM SMITH – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
SHIRO SAGISU – Shiro Sagisu
SIMPLE MINDS – Andy Wright / Sam Swallow
SIMPLY RED – Andy Wright / James McWilliam
STEVEN WILSON – Steven Wilson / Dave Stewart
THE DIVINE COMEDY – Neil Hannon / Andrew Skeet
TIMI DAKOLO – Humberto Gatica
TOM CHAPLIN – David Kosten / John Metcalfe
TOM GRENNAN – Jimmy Hogarth / Wil Malone
TOM WALKER – Mike Spencer / Cliff Masterson

2016

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ALBERT HAMMOND – Rob Mathes (arr.)
ALEXANDER ARMSTRONG – Caroline Dale & Peter Cobbin
ATILA HUSEYIN – Tommy Laurence (arr.)
AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
CALLUM BEATTIE – Ken Nelson / Nick Ingman
CELINE DION – Silvio Lisbonne / Simon Hale
CHRIS GRESETH & HOSANNA CHOIR – Carl Marsh
CHRISSIE HYNDE – Marius de Vries / Eldad Guetta
DAVID GUEZ – David Guez / Chris Elliott
EMELI SANDÉ – TMS / Cliff Masterson
FRANCES – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
FERNANDO VARELA – Patrick Hamilton / Nicholas Dodd
GRACE SEWELL – Parker Ighile / Nick Ingman
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu
HIKARU UTADA – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
JAMES BAY & ROD STEWART – Giles Martin / Ben Foster
JAMES BOURNE – Simon Hale (arr.)
JAZZTRONIK – Ryota Nozaki
JOCO – Steve Orchard / Simon Hale
JOHN ILLSLEY – Guy Fletcher
JOSH GROBAN – Bernie Herms / William Ross
KYGO – Graham Stack / Matthew Brind
KYLIE MINOGUE ‘Kylie Christmas’ – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
LITTLE MIX – Cliff Masterson (arr.)
LOUISA JOHNSON – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
MARC LAVOINE – Anthony Weeden, Clément Ducol, Valentine Duteil, Pascal Stive & Damien Roche (arr.)
MICHAEL LEGRAND & NATALIE DESSAY – Michael Legrand
MICHAEL BARRY – Michael Barry
NOAH JOHNSON – Chris Kimsey & Tony Visconti
OLLY MURS – Steve Mac / Chris Elliott
OPETH – Wil Malone / Tom Dalgety
PALOMA FAITH – David Arnold & Jesse Shatkin / Nicholas Dodd
PANIC! AT THE DISCO – Butch Walker / Rob Mathes

PREQUELL – Thomas Roussel
REMO ANZOVINO – Taketo Gohara / Stefano Nanni
ROB DOUGAN – Rob Dougan / James Shearman
ROBBIE WILLIAMS – Guy Chambers & Richard Flack / Guy Chambers, Ryan Quigley & Adam Langston
SAM SWALLOW – Andy Wright
SHERIDAN SMITH – Steve Lipson / Nick Ingman
SHIRO SAGISU ‘Studio Vibes from London’ – Shiro Sagisu
SEZEN AKSU – Rob Dougan / James Shearman
STING – Rob Mathes (arr.)
SUSAN BOYLE – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
TAKE THAT Tony Hoffer & Mark Ralph / Wil Malone
UNKLE – James Lavelle / Wil Malone
MAX RICHTER ‘Woolf Works’ – Max Richter
X FACTOR WINNER’S SONG – Graham Stack / Matthew Brind
YOKO TAKAHASHI – Shiro Sagisu

2015

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

5 SECONDS OF SUMMER – John Feldmann / Nick Ingman

ABOVE & BEYOND – Bob Bradley / Chris Egan
ADELE – Chris Elliott (arr.)

ADELE – Jim Abbiss / Wil Malone
ANDREA BOCELLI – Humberto Gatica & David Foster / William Ross & Patrick Williams
ANDREA BOCELLI – Humberto Gatica, David Foster and Tony Renis  / William Ross
AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
BEN HAENOW – Afterhours & Jim Duguid / Cliff Masterson
DES’REE – Des’ree / Chris Cameron
EMIN – Brian Rawling / Simon Hale
FERNANDO VARELA – Patrick Hamilton / Nicholas Dodd
FRANCES – Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
GARY BARLOW  – Wil Malone (arr.)
GAVIN JAMES – Wil Malone (arr.)
GIANNA NANNINI – Gianna Nannini & Wil Malone / Wil Malone
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
GLORIA BENNATI – Gigi Canu / Robin A. Smith
IGOR KRUTOY – Igor Krutoy / William Ross
JAMIROQUAI – Jay Kay & Matt Johnston / Simon Hale
JESS GLYNNE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
JESS THRISTAN – Glyn Devey
JOHN LEGEND – John Ryan
JOSH GROBAN – Humberto Gatica & Bernie Herms / Bernie Herms, Bill Elliott, William Ross & Chris Walden
JULES KNIGHT – Andrew Powell & Adrian Munsey / Andrew Powell
KYLIE MINOGUE – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
LAURA PAUSINI – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
LETHAL BIZZLE/SINEAD HARNETT/DAVID ARNOLD – David Arnold
LUKE HOWARD – Luke Howard
MARKUS FEEHILY – Cliff Masterson (arr.)
MAX RICHTER ‘The Leftovers OST’ – Max Richter
MAY’N – Shiro Sagisu
MUDDY MAGNOLIAS – Butch Walker / Rob Mathes
ONE DIRECTION – Julian Bunetta / Marco Marinangeli
ONE REPUBLIC – Ryan Tedder / Wil Malone
PAUL CARRACK – Peter Van Hooke & Paul Carrack / David Cullen
RAG ‘N’ BONE MAN – Jonny Coffer / Chris Elliott

RICHARD ASHCROFT – Chris Potter / Wil Malone
ROBBIE WILLIAMS – Guy Chambers & Richard Flack / Steve Sidwell
RONAN KEATING – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray & Peter Vettese
SAM SMITH ‘Writing’s On The Wall’ (from Spectre) – Jimmy Napes & Steve Fitzmaurice / Simon Hale
SEAFRET – Steve Robson / Pete Whitfield
SETH MACFARLANE – Joy Fehily & Joel McNeely / Joel McNeely
SIMON RICHMOND & JOHN METCALFE – Simon Richmond / John Metcalfe
SOPHIA WINTON – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
TAL – Paul Stacey / Dave Arch
TEXAS – Sam Swallow (arr.)
THE DIVINE COMEDY – Neil Hannon / Andrew Skeet
THE GIFT – John Gonçalves / Nuno Gonçalves
TOM ODELL – Jim Abbiss / Chris Elliott
VINCENT NICLO – Mike Hedges / Dave Arch & Sally Herbert
WE LOVE DISNEY – David Foster / William Ross
X FACTOR WINNER’S SONG – Graham Stack / Matthew Brind
YUSUF ISLAM – Yusuf Islam and Paul Samwell-Smith / Nick Ingman

2014

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ALAIN CLARK – Nick Ingman (arr.)
ALEX & SIERRA – Steve Mac
ALISON BALSOM – Guy Barker
AMY DICKSON – James McMillan / Chris Walden
ANATHEMA – Dave Stewart (arr.)
ANDREW SKEET – Andrew Skeet
AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
BEN HAENOW (X Factor winning song) – John Ryan / Matthew Brind
BEN MONTAGUE – Peter Vettese / James McWilliam
BETH HART – Rob Mathes (arr.)
BROOKE FRASER – David Kosten / John Metcalfe
CALOGERO – Pierre Adenot (arr.)
COLDPLAY – John Metcalfe (arr.)
COUSIN MARNIE – David Kosten / John Metcalfe
DAN BALAN – Chris Elliott (arr.)
DAVE ARCH – Dave Arch
DIANA KRALL – David Foster
ELAINE ELIAS – Rob Mathes (arr.)
FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE – Markus Dravs / Will Gregory
GIANNA NANNINI – Wil Malone (arr.)
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
HEATHER PEACE – James Lewis / Cliff Masterson
JACKIE EVANCHO – Nick Patrick / Nicholas Dodd
JULIAN CLERC – Jimmy Hogarth
JOSS STONE – Jonathan Shorten / Wil Malone
KATHERINE JENKINS – Steve Lipson / Nick Ingman
KATHERINE JENKINS – Patrick Hamilton / Nicholas Dodd
KELNER – Christer Cederberg / Dave Stewart
KINKI KIDS – Shiro Sagisu
MARY J. BLIGE – Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale
MICHAEL W. SMITH – David Hamilton, Michael W. Smith & Robert Deaton / David Hamilton
MIKI IMAI – Simon Hale (arr.)
NAUGHTY BOY – Jonny Coffer
NILS WUELKER – Peter Vettese / James McWilliam
NIGHTWISH – Pip Williams
OLLY MURS – Steve Mac
OLLY MURS – Steve Robson / Wil Malone
OPETH – Dave Stewart (arr.)
ROB DOUGAN – Rob Dougan / James Shearman

ROMANS – Jonny Coffer / Chris Elliott
SAM SMITH – Steve Fitzmaurice  & Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale
SEAL – Trevor Horn / Nick Ingman
SHIRO SAGISU – Shiro Sagisu
SIGMA – Nick Ingman (arr.)
SIMPLY RED – Andy Wright / James McWilliam
SKANK – Rob Mathes (arr.)
SPANDAU BALLET – Trevor Horn / Nick Ingman
STEREOPHONICS – David Arnold / David Arnold & Nicholas Dodd
STEVEN WILSON – Steven Wilson
TAKE THAT – John Shanks / Wil Malone
TOMMY LAURENCE – Tommy Laurence
TORI AMOS – Tori Amos / Martin Lowe

TRACEY THORN – Ben Watt / Nick Ingman
WOOLFSONGS – Haydn Bendall / Sally Herbert
YUSUF ISLAM – Nick Ingman (arr.)

2013

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
BIRDY – Wil Malone (arr.)
CHER – Mark Taylor / Robin A. Smith
COLDPLAY – John Metcalfe
EDITORS – Editors
ETTIENNE DAHO – Sally Herbert (arr.)
FALL OUT BOY – Rob Mathes (arr.)
FRIAR ALESSANDRO – Haydn Bendall / Steven Baker
GARY BARLOW – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
GIANLUCA GRIGNANI – Roberto Rosu
GOO GOO DOLLS – Joel McNeely (arr.)
JAMES ARTHUR – Gustave Rudman (arr.)
JAY SCOTT AND THE FIND – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
JOHN LEGEND & REBECCA FERGUSON – Steve Robson / Chris Elliott
JUSTINE BALMER – Tim Ross
KATHERINE JENKINS – Sally Herbert (arr.)
LAURA DOGETT – Wil Malone (arr.)
LEONA LEWIS – Biff Stannard / Ash Howes
LILIA MAI – Nick Ingman (arr.)
LILY ALLEN (John Lewis Christmas Commercial) – Paul Beard
LITTLE MIX – Electric / Cliff Masterson
MARY J. BLIGE – David Foster / William Ross
MIEL DE BOTTON – Andy Wright / James McWilliam
MIKI IMAI – Simon Hale (arr.)
PANIC! AT THE DISCO – Rob Mathes (arr.)
PAUL MCCARTNEY – Giles Martin / Ben Foster
REBECCA FERGUSON – Wil Malone (arr.)
ROBBIE WILLIAMS – Guy Chambers / Steve Sidwell
ROBBIE WILLIAMS & LILY ALLEN – Guy Chambers / Steve Sidwell
ROBBIE WILLIAMS & RUFUS WAINWRIGHT – Guy Chambers / Steve Sidwell
SAM SMITH – Jimmy Napes / Simon Hale
SHIRO SAGISU – Shiro Sagisu
STING – Rob Mathes (arr.)
THE DUCKWORTH LEWIS METHOD – Neil Hannon
TORI KELLY – Rob Mathes (arr.)
TUOMAS HOLOPAINEN – Pip Williams
VETROZERO – Glauco Gabrielli / Wil Malone

2012

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ADELE ‘Skyfall’ (from Skyfall) – Paul Epworth / J.A.C. Redford
AIDEN GRIMSHAW – Paul Harris / Wil Malone
ALFIE BOE – Sally Herbert (arr.)
ALFIE BOE & KIMBERLEY WALSH – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray
AMY DICKSON – James McMillan / Chris Walden
ANDREA BOCELLI – David Foster / William Ross
AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
BIRDY – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley
BLAKE – Tim Ross
BORIS GREBENSHCHIKOV –  Simon Bass / Geoff Alexander
CAFÉ L’AMOUR – Humberto Gatica
CARO EMERALD – Jules Buckley (arr.)
DARIUS CAMPBELL – Pete Glenister / Simon Hale
GIANNA NANNINI – Wil Malone (arr.)
GIBBONNI – Andy Wright
GOLDFRAPP – Nick Ingman (arr.)

HURTS – Adam Anderson & Theo Hutchcraft / Wil Malone
IL VOLO – Humberto Gatica / William Ross

JAMIE CULLUM – Tom Richards (arr.)
JASON DONOVAN – Metrophonic & Robin A. Smith
JOCELYN BROWN – Nicky Brown / Steve Turner
JOE McELDERRY – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
JOSH KRAJCIK – Steve Robson / Simon Hale
JUSTINE BALMER – Tim Ross
KANAME KAWABATA – Shiro Sagisu
KATHERINE JENKINS – Mike Hedges / Sally Herbert
KEITH HARKIN – Jochem van der Saag / Chris Walden
KEVIN AHART – Tim Ross
MARIO BIONDI – Bluey / Simon Hale
MARK KNOPFLER – Rupert Gregson-Williams (arr.)
MARK OWEN – Wil Malone (arr.)
MEL C – Peter Vettese / James McWilliam
MICHAEL BALL – Nick Patrick / Nick Ingman
MICK HUCKNALL – Andy Wright
MIKA – Greg Wells / Joel McNeely
MONOTOWN – Simon Hale (arr.)
NATASHA LEA JONES – Wil Malone (arr.)
NOAH & THE WHALE – Charlie Fink & Tom Hobden (arr.)
OLLY MURS – Steve Robson / Simon Hale
ONE DIRECTION – Steve Robson / Chris Elliott
PALOMA FAITH – David Arnold / Nicholas Dodd
REN HARVIEU – Jimmy Hogarth / Jules Buckley
RENATO ZERO – Trevor Horn / Julian Hinton
ROD STEWART – Chris Walden / William Ross
ROZA – Robin A. Smith
RUMER – Jennie Muskett (arr.)
SARAH BRIGHTMAN – Mike Hedges / Sally Herbert
SEAL – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley
SETH MACFARLANE – Joel McNeely (arr.)
SKUNK ANANSIE – Wil Malone (arr.)
STEPS – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray
STEVE MARTIN & EDIE BRICKELL – Peter Asher
SUSAN BOYLE – Biff Stannard & Ash Howes / Simon Hale
SUSAN BOYLE – Biff Stannard  / Cliff Masterson
THE BLOODY BEETROOTS – Tim Ross
THE OVERTONES – Trevor Horn / Nick Ingman
TIZIANO FERRO – Michele Canova Iorfida
TOMOYASU HOTEI – Simon Hale (arr.)
TONY CARREIRA – Luis Jardim / Nick Ingman
TRACEY THORN – Nick Ingman

TSUYOSHI DOMOTO – Tomoji Sogowa

2011

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ALEX HEPBURN – Jimmy Hogarth / Wil Malone
AMY WINEHOUSE – Mark Ronson / Chris Elliott

ANATHEMA – Dave Stewart (arr.)
ANNA TATANGELO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
AVA LEIGH – Jonathan Shorten / Jason Hazeley
AVIV GEFFEN – Aviv Geffen
CHRIS BOTTI – Bobby Colomby / Jeremy Lubbock, Craig Armstrong, Jacque Morelenbaum, William Ross & Gil Goldstein
Dot JR – Sam Frank (arr.)
ERIC CLAPTON – Doyle Bramhall / Nick Ingman
GEORGE MICHAEL – Phil Ramone (arr.)
GEORGIA MASON – Jimmy Hogarth / Wil Malone
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Roberto Rosu / Adriano Pennino
KATE BUSH – Jonathan Tunick (arr.)
KATIE MELUA – Mike Batt
KYLIE MINOGUE – Steve Anderson / Cliff Masterson
LAURA PAUSINI – Daniel Vuletic / Nick Ingman
MARY CHAPIN CARPENTER – Vince Mendoza
MATT CARDLE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
MATT CARDLE – Eliot James / Wil Malone
MICHAEL KIWANUKA – Ethan Johns (arr.)
NANA MOUSKOURI – David Whittaker

NOISETTES – Wil Malone (arr.)
OLLY MURS – Steve Robson / Wil Malone
ONE DIRECTION – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
PHILDEL – James McWilliam
PNAU – David Whittaker (arr.)
RAMIN KARIMLOO – John Metcalfe (arr.)
SABINA – Keith Murrell / Dave Arch
SEAL – Trevor Horn / Pete Murray & Julian Hinton
SIMPLY RED – Andy Wright
SOPHIE – Keith Murrell / Dave Arch
STEREOPHONICS – David Arnold / Nicholas Dodd
STEVEN WILSON – Dave Stewart (arr.)
TAKE THAT – Wil Malone (arr.)
THE CANADIAN TENORS – Jay Landers / William Ross
TIZIANO FERRO – Michele Canova Iorfida

Pre 2011

ARTIST – Producer / Arranger

ABC ‘Poison Arrow’ – Anne Dudley (arr.)

ADELE ’19’ & ’21’ – Jim Abbiss & Mark Ronson / Chris Elliott
ALESHA DIXON – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray
ALFIE BOE – Chris Porter
ALISON MOYET ‘Voice’ – Anne Dudley (arr.)
ANDREA BOCELLI ‘Cieli Di Toscano’ – Celso Valli
ANDREA BOCELLI – David Foster / William Ross
ANDREA CORR – Nellee Hooper / Anne Dudley
ANNIE LENNOX ‘Honestly’, ‘Into The West’ (Oscar Winning song from Lord Of The Rings: Return Of The King) – Steve Lipson & Paul Broucek
ANNE DUDLEY ‘Ancient and Modern’ – Anne Dudley

ANNE DUDLEY – Steve Lipson / Anne Dudley
AMY WINEHOUSE ‘Back To Black’, ‘Rehab’, ‘Love Is A Losing Game’ – Chris Elliott / Mark Ronson
ANTHONY PHILLIPS – Andrew Skeet
ASKA – Tomoji Sogawa
AVRIL LAVIGNE – Rob Mathes (arr.)
BB KING ‘Reflections’ – Simon Climie / Nick Ingman
BEBEL GILBERTO – Marius De Vries / Chris Elliott
BELLE & SEBASTIAN ‘God Help the Girl’ – Stuart Murdoch / Mick Cooke
BETH GIBBONS – Nick Ingman (arr.)
BETTYE LAVETTE – Rob Mathes (arr.)
BEVERLEY KNIGHT – Guy Chambers
BILLY ELLIOT CAST ALBUM – Martin Koch
BJORK ‘Post’ ‘Oh So Quiet’ ‘Isobel’ – Nellee Hooper
BLUE ‘Love At First Sight’ – Cliff Masterson (arr.)
BRIAN MCFADDEN ‘Irish Son’ – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
BRYAN FERRY – Colin Good
BOYZONE ‘Baby Can I Hold You’ – Steve Lipson / Nick Ingman
BUSTED ‘Thunderbirds’ ‘Nerdy’ ‘Whose David’ ‘Over Now’ – Steve Power / Nick Ingman
CANDIE PAYNE – Mark Ronson / Chris Elliott
CATATONIA – Tommy D / Matt Dunkley
CELINE DION ‘D’eux (The French Album)’ – George Martin & Giles Martin
CESARE CREMONINI – Steve Orchard / Nick Ingman
CHARLES AZNAVOUR & LAURA PAUSINI – Patrick Shart / Dave Arch
CHARLOTTE CHURCH – Guy Chambers / Wil Malone
CHER ‘Believe’ – Mark Taylor & Brian Rawling / Robin A. Smith
CHRIS BOTTI (3 Albums) – Bobby Colomby /Jeremy Lubbock / Gil Goldstein / Vince Mendoza
CHRISTOPHE – Eumir Deodato / Christophe Van Huffel
CLAY AITKEN – James McMillan / Pete Murray & Dave Arch
CLIFF RICHARD & DIONNE WARWICK – Chris Porter / Chris Cameron
CONNIE FISHER – Graham Stack / Cliff Masterson
CODEINE VELVET CLUB – Mick Cooke (arr.)
COOLIO ‘C U When U Get There’ – Ren Swan / Nick Ingman
CRAIG ARMSTRONG ‘The Space Between Us’ – Craig Armstrong
CROWDED HOUSE – Ethan Johns
DANIEL BEDINGFIELD – Steve Lipson / Nick Ingman
DAVID BURKE – David Burke
DAVID GRAY – David Gray / Chris Elliott & Caroline Dale
DAVID McALMONT ‘Diamonds Are Forever’ – David Arnold
DELTA GOODREM ‘Out Of The Blue’ – Guy Chambers / Chris Elliott
DELTA MAID – Craig Leon
DES’REE ‘Gotta Be’ ‘Why’ – Jonathan Quarmby / Kevin Bacon
DIANA ROSS – Peter Asher / Gregory Rose & Naomi Pinnock
DIDO ‘White Flag’ ‘Life For Rent’ – Rollo Armstrong / Nick Ingman
DODGY – Hugh Jones
DUNCAN JAMES – Steve Lipson / Anne Dudley
EDEI – Chris Elliott (arr.)
ELAINE PAGE – Mike Moran
EL GUAPO – Bob Metcalf / Simon Hale
ELTON JOHN – Anne Dudley (arr.)
EMMA BUNTON – Simon Franglen
ENRIQUE IGLESIAS – Trevor Horn / Nick Ingman

ERA 5 – Eric Levi

ERIC CLAPTON ‘Pilgrim’ (‘My Father’s Eyes’) & ’Reptile’ – Simon Climie &  Eric Clapton / Nick Ingman
EROS RAMAZOTTI – Celso Valli / Claudio Guidetti
ESCALA – Trevor Horn / Chris Elliott & Pete Murray & Simon Hale
FARYL SMITH – Jon Cohen / Cliff Masterson
FERNANDO LIMA – Jonathan Allen / Rob Mathes
G4 – Cliff Masterson (arr.)
GARY BARLOW – Nick Ingman (arr.)
GALLOWS – Garth Richardson / Matt Robertson
GERI HALLIWELL ‘It’s Raining Men’ – Steve Lipson / Nick Ingman
GEORGE MICHAEL ‘Patience’ – George Michael
GET CAPE. WEAR CAPE. FLY – Jonathan Quarmby
GIGI D’ALESSIO – Jeremy Lubbock / Adriano Pennino
GOLDFRAPP ‘Black Cherry’ – Will Gregory / Nick Ingman
GRACE ASHTON – Rupert Cobb / Steve Turner
GRACE JONES ‘Slave To The Rhythm’ – Trevor Horn
HAYLEY WESTENRA – Giles Martin
HERBERT GRÖNEMEYER – Nick Ingman (arr.)
HOLLY JOHNSON – Nick Ingman (arr.)
HOOVERPHONIC – Matt Dunkley (arr.)

IDE – Nellee Hooper
IL DIVO & MARIAH CAREY – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
IL DIVO – Steve Mac / Dave March
IL VOLO – Tony Renis & Humberto Gatica / William Ross
ITZHAK PERLMAN ‘A La Carte’ – John Fraser
JAMELIA ‘Stop’ (from Bridget Jones: Beyond the Edge of Reason) – Jimmy Hogarth / Philip Sheppard
JAMES MORRISON – Steve Robson / Chris Elliott
JOHN BARROWMAN – Martin Koch & Nick Gilpin
JOHN LENNON ‘Grow Old With Me’ (1998 orchestrated version) – George Martin & Giles Martin / George Martin
JOHN McKEOWN – Elliott Randall / Pete Murray
JONI MITCHELL ‘Both Sides Now’ & ‘Travelogue’ – Larry Klein / Vince Mendoza
JOSÉ CARRERAS – Robin A. Smith (arr.)
JOSH GROBAN – Marius De Vriews / Chris Elliott
JUANES – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray
JUDITH OWEN – Jeremy Holland-Smith (arr.)
JUSTICE – Marie Jeanne Serreno (arr.)
KAISER CHIEFS – David Arnold / Nicholas Dodd
KATIE B – Sam Frank (arr.)
KANO ft CRAIG DAVID ‘This Is The Girl’ – Nick Ingman (arr.)
KATHERINE JENKINS – Simon Franglen / Nicholas Dodd
KERRY ELLIS – Brian May / Steve Sidwell
KIRI TE KANAWA ‘Heart to Heart’ – Jeremy Lubbock
KIRI TE KANAWA – John Fraser
KT TUNSTALL – KT Tunstall
KYLIE MINOGUE – Cathy Dennis / Nick Ingman
LAURA MICHELLE KELLY – Marius De Vries / Chris Elliott
LAURA PAUSINI – Celso Valli
LEON JACKSON – Chris Elliott (arr.)

LEON JACKSON & RHYDIAN – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
LEONA LEWIS ‘A Moment Like This’ (X Factor Winner) – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
LESLEY GARRETT – Tolga Kashiff / Julian Kershaw
LETTERS, RIDDLES & WRITS / LOVE COUNTS – Michael Nyman
LIGHTHOUSE FAMILY – Nick Ingman (arr.)
LIONEL RITCHIE – Mark Taylor / Cliff Masterson
LISA STANSFIELD – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley & Chris Cameron & Nick Ingman
LUCIE SILVAS – Mike Peden / Nick Ingman
LULU – Simon Climie / Nick Ingman
LUTHER VANDROSS ‘Songs’ – Walter Afanasieff
LUZ CASAL – Eumir Deodato
MADONNA ‘Don’t Tell Me’, ‘Die Another Day’ – Madonna & Mirwais Ahmadzai / Michel Colombier
MAGNECTIC MAN – Sam Frank (arr.)
MANU CASTELLANO – Ivan Torrent (arr.)
MARC ALMOND – Marius De Vries & Tristram Penna / Mike Smith
MARK KNOPFLER – Guy Fletcher
MARK OWEN ‘Child’, ‘We Could Rule’ – Craig Leon / John Leckie
MARK RONSON ‘Stop Me’, ‘Valerie’, ‘Apply Some Pressure’ – Mark Ronson / Chris Elliott
MARY CHAPIN CARPENTER – John Jennings / Nick Ingman
MASSIVE ATTACK ‘Blue Lines’ – Craig Armstrong
MASSIVE ATTACK – David Arnold
MATTHEW MORRISON – Rob Mathes
MAX RICHTER ‘Infra’ – Max Richter

MCFLY – Hugh Padgham / Simon Hale
MEL C – Peter Vetesse / James McWilliam
MICHAEL BALL – James McMillan / Pete Murray
MICHAEL MACDONALD – Simon Climie / Nick Ingman
MICK JAGGER ‘Goddess In The Doorway’ – Matt Clifford

MIGUEL BOSÉ – Chris Cameron / Nicholas Sorin & Chris Cameron
MIKE OLDFIELD – Robin A. Smith (arr.)
MITCH WINEHOUSE – Tony Hiller / Nick Ingman

MONSERRAT CABALLE – Mike Moran
MYLENE KLASS – Jon Cohen / Cliff Masterson

NADIYA – Gilles Lukas / Julian Kershaw
NATASHA ATLAS – David Arnold / Nicholas Dodd
NATASHA BEDINGFIELD ‘I Bruise Easily’, ‘If You’re Gonna’, ‘Wild Horses’ – Andrew Frampton / Nick Ingman
NATASHA MARSH – Craig Leon
NEIL FINN – Tony Visconti
NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS – Mick Harvey / Barry Adamson
NIGHTWISH ‘Once’ – Pip Williams
OASIS ‘Wonderwall’, ‘Champagne Supernova’, ‘Be Here Now’ – Owen Morris / Noel Gallagher
OASIS ‘Turn Up The Sun’ – Dave Sardy & Noel Gallagher / Nick Ingman
OLLY MURS – John Shanks / Wil Malone
ONLY MEN ALOUD – Simon Franglen / Nicholas Dodd
OPERA BABES – Anne Dudley
PANIC! AT THE DISCO – Rob Mathes (arr.)
PAT METHENY ‘Secret Story’ – Jeremy Lubbock / Walter Afanasieff
PATRICIA KAAS – Robin Millar / Chris Cameron
PAUL CARRACK – Peter Van Hooke
PAULA COLE – Bobby Colomby / Jeremy Lubbock
PETER GABRIEL – Will Gregory / Nick Ingman
PET SHOP BOYS – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley & Nick Ingman & Steve Sidwell
PETER KAY – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
PORTISHEAD – Nick Ingman (arr.)
POP IDOL ‘The Album’ – Nick Ingman (arr.)
PULP – Scott Walker / Brian Gascoigne
RAY LAMONTAGNE – Nick Ingman (arr.)

REN HARVIEU – Jimmy Hogarth / Jules Buckley
RHYDIAN – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
RHYS MORGAN – Steve Mac / Dave Arch

ROBERTO ALAGNA – Robin A. Smith (arr.)
ROBBIE WILLIAMS – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley
ROBBIE WILLIAMS ‘Feel’, ‘Eternity’, ‘She’s The One’, ‘Millennium’, ‘Sing When You’re Winning’ – Nick Ingman (arr.)
ROBBIE WILLIAMS ‘Swing When You’re Winning’ – Steve Sidwell / Vince Mendoza
ROGER WATERS ‘Ça Ira’ – Roger Waters / Rick Wentworth
RONAN KEATING – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
RONAN KEATING ‘Songs for my Mother’ – Steve Lipson / Pete Murray
RUFUS WAINWRIGHT ‘Want One’, ‘Want Two’ – Marius De Vries
RUSSELL WATSON – Nick Patrick & Simon Frangel / Nick Ingman
SADE ‘Lovers Rock’ – Mike Pela & Sade
SADE ‘Diamond Life’ – Robin Millar
SADE ‘Promise’ – Mike Pela & Sade & Robin Millar & Ben Rogan
SANDY HILL – Sam Browne / Nick Ingman
SARAH BRIGHTMAN – Trevor Horn / Steve Sidwell
SASHA & SHAWNA – Peter Asher & Frank Fitzpatrick / Gregory Rose

SEAL ‘Human Being’ – Trevor Horn / Anne Dudley & Wil Malone & Nick Ingman
SEAL – Henry Jackman
SHAKEN AND STIRRED: THE DAVID ARNOLD JAMES BOND PROJECT – David Arnold
SHARLEEN SPITERI – Paul Leonard-Morgan (arr.)
SHAYNE WARD – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
SHIRLEY BASSEY – David Arnold
SHIRLEY BASSEY – Steve Sidwell (arr.)
SIMON WEBBE – Matt Prime & Tim Woodcock / Chris Elliott
SIMPLY RED – Andy Wright / Chris Elliott
SINEAD O’CONNOR ‘Nothing Compares 2U’ – Sinead O’Connor & Nellee Hopper / Chris Cameron

SPANDAU BALLET – David Arnold
STEP B – André Bellmont
STEREOPHONICS ‘You Gotta Go There To Come Back’ – Kelly Jones & Jim Lowe / Chris Cameron
A. Dudley & S. Lipson Classical Project – A. Dudley & S. Lipson
STING – Kipper & Sting / Dave Hartley
STEPHEN DALE PETIT – Chris Elliott (arr.)
SUEDE – Ed Buller
SUGABABES ‘Stronger’, ‘Just Don’t Need This’, ‘Taller In More Ways’ – Jony Rockstar / Chris Elliott
SUPERNOVA – Rob Mathes (arr.)
SUSAN BOYLE – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
TAIO CRUZ – Chris Elliott (arr.)

TAKE THAT – Chris Porter / Chris Cameron
TALK TALK – Warne Livesey / Mark Hollis
TERENCE TRENT D’ARBY ‘Sign Your Name’ – Chris Cameron (arr.)
TEXAS – Paul Leonard-Morgan (arr.)
THE BEATLES ‘While My Guitar Gently Weeps’ (from ‘Love’) – George Martin & Giles Martin
THE CELTIC TENORS – Mike Moran
THE CHOIRBOYS – Martin Neary (arr.)
THE GUILLEMOTS ’Red’ – The Guillemots / Nick Ingman
THE LEAVES – Marius De Vries
THE PIERCES – Trevor Horn / Pete Murray
THE RUTLES – Neil Innes
THE TEN TENORS – Simon Franglen / Nicholas Dodd
THE SCRIPT – Andrew Frampton / Nick Ingman
THE WANTED (Harmonica Only) – Guy Chambers
THREE – James McMillan / Pete Murray
TINA TURNER ‘GoldenEye’ – Nellee Hopper / Nick Ingman
TOM JONES – Steve Sidwell (arr.)
TOM JONES – Nick Ingman & Chris Elliott (arr.)

TOM JONES – The Art Of Noise

TONY CHRISTIE ‘Amarillo’ – Graeme Pleeth / Steve Sidwell
TURIN BRAKES – Ethan Johns (arr.)
TWENTIETH-CENTURY BLUES: THE SONGS OF NOËL COWARD (charity album) – Neil Tennant
U2 – Rick Rubin / Nick Ingman
U2 – Steve Lillywhite
VANESSA WILLIAMS ‘Christmas Album’ – Rob Mathes (arr.)
WESTLIFE ‘Unbreakable’, ‘Tonight’, ‘Love Takes Two’ – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
WESTLIFE ‘Allow Us To Be Frank’ – Steve Mac / Dave Arch
WESTLIFE & DIANA ROSS – Steve Mac / Dave Arch

WHAM ‘Club Tropicana’ – Steve Brown / Anne Dudley

WHITNEY HOUSTON – Nellee Hooper

WILL AND THE PEOPLE – Bitty McLean / Nick Ingman
WILL.I.AM – will.i.am / Nick Ingman
WILL YOUNG ‘Friday’s Child’, ‘Leave Right Now’ – Stephen Lipson / Anne Dudley & Nick Ingman
YUSUF ISLAM – Yusuf Islam & Rick Nowels / Nick Ingman